california community colleges soccer coaches association

2019 Statewide Standings

Clicking on a team (school) name will take you to the individual stats for them. All stats are recorded as reported by the coaches. At this time not all coaches are reporting complete stats. If you believe a stat is incorrect, check the game by game stats on the individual teams' page and report which games have discrepancies.

Change Standings Display

Statewide

SchoolConferenceOverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Santa Ana0003001021.00002.5000
2. Folsom Lake2024021030.83332.4833
3. El Camino101301930.87502.4375
4. Fresno30010043050.85712.2464
5. Fullerton11054218150.54552.2182
6. Mt. San Antonio200110143100.95832.2125
7. Santa Rosa401101248100.84622.1269
8. Feather River001211970.62502.1250
9. Cerritos101302730.80002.1000
10. Norco100211550.62502.0500
11. Irvine Valley0102131480.58332.0333
12. Cañada20072133130.75002.0150
13. Glendale000411740.75001.9833
14. Orange Coast200311860.70001.9800
15. Santa Barbara01072123130.75001.9600
16. San Joaquin Delta21282328120.73081.9423
17. City College of San Francisco1012021250.75001.9375
 Antelope Valley00052120160.68751.9375
19. Butte50114114960.90631.9219
20. Evergreen Valley1002217120.50001.8900
21. Cuyamaca2002218100.50001.8600
22. Compton010210660.66671.8000
23. Chaffey11094143190.67861.7893
24. Cypress000400811.00001.7500
 Monterey Peninsula100200611.00001.7500
26. Los Angeles Harbor11215918290.36671.7433
27. Desert0102308110.40001.7400
28. Canyons0001617140.18751.7375
29. American River22265329260.53571.7357
30. Victor Valley000101420.75001.7250
 Rio Hondo10255428250.50001.7250
32. MiraCosta1103211140.58331.6750
 Las Positas0001305110.25001.6750
34. Taft010220540.50001.6500
35. College of Sequoias000011350.25001.6250
36. San Bernardino Valley00073132180.68181.6227
37. Bakersfield000320660.60001.6200
38. East Los Angeles120410113280.30001.6067
39. Long Beach City11024011230.33331.6000
 Clovis0101306130.25001.6000
 Oxnard000020150.00001.6000
 Redwoods010030490.00001.6000
43. Allan Hancock10048117310.34621.5923
44. College of the Siskiyous010111460.50001.5833
45. Palomar College1113111680.70001.5800
46. Contra Costa0000402280.00001.5750
47. San Diego Mesa100130880.25001.5500
 Napa Valley000020030.00001.5500
 Shasta0100203110.00001.5500
50. Cabrillo000120840.33331.5333
 Santa Monica000012460.33331.5333
 Yuba000120550.33331.5333
53. Chabot000100211.00001.5000
 Golden West000200411.00001.5000
 Mendocino0004001471.00001.5000
 Moorpark000101100.75001.5000
 Modesto03024015120.33331.5000
 Skyline0110226100.25001.5000
 Citrus College0000400120.00001.5000
 Foothill000010010.00001.5000
 West Valley000020170.00001.5000
62. De Anza1002301070.40001.4800
63. Southwestern32159225370.37501.4781
64. Cosumnes River0400836230.13641.4682
65. Merritt College0000301170.00001.4667
66. Lake Tahoe010020080.00001.4500
67. Ohlone051011316560.10711.4071
68. Imperial Valley05001107410.00001.3909
69. Hartnell000011120.25001.3750
70. Los Angeles Mission0000402180.00001.3500
 Marin0000201130.00001.3500
72. San Diego City110130890.25001.3250
73. Pasadena City College0301507140.16671.3167
74. Lassen0100212110.16671.2500
 Santiago Canyon0000402100.00001.2500
76. West Hills, Lemoore010030150.00001.2333
77. Gavilan000000000.0000

Statewide

SchoolConferenceOverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Rio Hondo000301930.87502.8875
2. San Diego Mesa000200921.00002.7000
3. Saddleback101102650.66672.6000
4. Santiago Canyon101202860.75002.5000
5. Lake Tahoe000201510.83332.4000
6. Sierra 3007102670.87502.3875
7. Fresno0007001501.00002.3429
8. Fullerton31182131170.77272.2636
9. San Bernardino Valley1005111980.78572.2429
10. San Joaquin Delta1014012220.90002.2000
 Canyons000111340.50002.2000
12. Folsom Lake521102244150.78572.1357
13. Moorpark010210950.66672.1000
 Long Beach City000110330.50002.1000
15. Taft000110320.50002.0500
16. Reedley00062123120.72222.0056
17. Cypress1003001111.00002.0000
 Norco0101204100.33332.0000
19. Cuesta301101139160.87501.9958
20. Ventura College2105321060.60001.9550
21. Orange Coast1102205100.50001.9250
22. West Hills, Lemoore0003201680.60001.9200
23. Mt. San Antonio00083233110.69231.9154
24. Cosumnes River31053127120.61111.9056
25. Santa Barbara21056119140.45831.9042
26. Santa Monica010131480.30001.9000
27. City College of San Francisco110210750.66671.8667
28. Citrus College50084020160.66671.8500
 Shasta000110120.50001.8500
30. Southwestern20335317190.40911.8409
31. Chaffey41092250100.76921.8115
32. Allan Hancock12155417200.50001.8107
33. Cerritos000210720.66671.8000
 Clovis000121570.37501.8000
35. Las Positas50085124130.60711.7964
36. Pasadena City College000012470.33331.7667
37. American River53085025230.61541.7538
38. Imperial Valley001101720.75001.7500
 MiraCosta001002330.50001.7500
40. College of Sequoias000011250.25001.7250
41. Hartnell2012311480.41671.7083
42. Golden West13145218130.45451.6909
43. Los Angeles Harbor000220450.50001.6750
44. Desert010120470.33331.6667
45. Chabot0201303100.25001.6250
46. Cañada1101221270.40001.6200
47. Cabrillo001021360.16671.6167
48. Sacramento0201202110.33331.6000
 Napa Valley000010050.00001.6000
50. Santa Rosa030130470.25001.5750
51. Solano000102630.66671.5667
 Yuba000120340.33331.5667
53. Santa Ana0101101050.50001.5500
 Compton000011050.25001.5500
55. Feather River0000314180.12501.5250
56. Foothill22255318210.50001.5192
57. Los Angeles Valley010240680.33331.5167
58. West Valley32067134300.46431.5143
59. Redwoods0002001301.00001.5000
 El Camino000110730.50001.5000
 Mt. San Jacinto000110370.50001.5000
 Mendocino000010080.00001.5000
63. Diablo Valley0200313100.12501.4875
64. Irvine Valley020120490.33331.4667
 Antelope Valley0100302100.00001.4667
 Bakersfield010030360.00001.4667
67. Modesto0302308120.40001.4600
68. De Anza0101202170.33331.4000
 Los Medanos000120560.33331.4000
 Butte0000500190.00001.4000
 East Los Angeles0000300110.00001.4000
 Lassen0000100100.00001.4000
 West Los Angeles000010080.00001.4000
74. Palomar College0020333100.25001.3833
75. Glendale0101203100.33331.3667
 Victor Valley0101201080.33331.3667
77. Oxnard0100203110.00001.3500
 Skyline0100401140.00001.3500
79. Cerro Coso0100300190.00001.3333
 San Diego City0100301130.00001.3333
81. Ohlone05011106450.08331.2750
82. Los Angeles Pierce College0100302100.00001.2667
83. Evergreen Valley010030060.00001.2333
84. Cuyamaca001011350.25001.2250
85. Grossmont000010230.00001.2000
 Marin000010090.00001.2000
87. Miramar0100300180.00001.1333
88. College of the Siskiyous000020050.00001.0000
89. Merritt College000000000.0000
 Monterey Peninsula000000000.0000

SPONSORS

reusch logo
Wilson logo

JOIN THE CCCSCA TODAY

cccsca-logoJoin the California Community College Soccer Coaches Association. Complete the online application here or download the application here.