california community colleges soccer coaches association

2019 Conferences Standings

Clicking on a team (school) name will take you to the individual stats for them. All stats are recorded as reported by the coaches. At this time not all coaches are reporting complete stats. If you believe a stat is incorrect, check the game by game stats on the individual teams' page and report which games have discrepancies.

Change Standings Display

Bay Valley Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
 Mendocino00004001471.00001.5000
 Yuba0000120550.33331.5333
 Contra Costa00000402280.00001.5750
 Napa Valley0000020030.00001.5500
 Merritt College00000301170.00001.4667
 Marin00000201130.00001.3500

Big 8 Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Santa Rosa40113101248100.84622.1269
2. Folsom Lake20284021030.83332.4833
 San Joaquin Delta212882328120.73081.9423
 American River222865329260.53571.7357
5. Modesto030024015120.33331.5000
 Cosumnes River04000836230.13641.4682

Central Valley Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Fresno300910043050.85712.2464
2. Taft0100220540.50001.6500
 College of Sequoias0000011350.25001.6250
 Clovis01001306130.25001.6000
 West Hills, Lemoore0100030150.00001.2333

Coast Conference: North

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. City College of San Francisco10142021250.75001.9375
2. Evergreen Valley10032217120.50001.8900
3. Skyline01110226100.25001.5000
4. Chabot0000100211.00001.5000
 Foothill0000010010.00001.5000
 West Valley0000020170.00001.5000
 Gavilan0000000000.0000

Coast Conference: South

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Cañada200672133130.75002.0150
2. Monterey Peninsula1003200611.00001.7500
 De Anza10032301070.40001.4800
4. Ohlone0511011316560.10711.4071
5. Cabrillo0000120840.33331.5333
 Las Positas00001305110.25001.6750
 Hartnell0000011120.25001.3750

Golden Valley Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Butte5011614114960.90631.9219
2. Feather River0011211970.62502.1250
3. College of the Siskiyous0100111460.50001.5833
 Lassen01000212110.16671.2500
 Redwoods0100030490.00001.6000
 Shasta01000203110.00001.5500
 Lake Tahoe0100020080.00001.4500

Orange Empire Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Orange Coast2006311860.70001.9800
2. Norco1003211550.62502.0500
 Fullerton110354218150.54552.2182
4. Santa Ana00003001021.00002.5000
 Cypress0000400811.00001.7500
 Golden West0000200411.00001.5000
 Irvine Valley01002131480.58332.0333
 Santiago Canyon00000402100.00001.2500

Pacific Coast Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Southwestern3211059225370.37501.4781
2. Cuyamaca20062218100.50001.8600
3. Palomar College11143111680.70001.5800
4. MiraCosta11033211140.58331.6750
 San Diego Mesa1003130880.25001.5500
 San Diego City1103130890.25001.3250
7. San Bernardino Valley000073132180.68181.6227
 Desert01002308110.40001.7400
 Imperial Valley050001107410.00001.3909

South Coast Conference: North

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Mt. San Antonio2006110143100.95832.2125
2. Rio Hondo102555428250.50001.7250
3. Chaffey110394143190.67861.7893
 East Los Angeles1203410113280.30001.6067
5. Pasadena City College03001507140.16671.3167

South Coast Conference: South

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Los Angeles Harbor112515918290.36671.7433
2. El Camino1014301930.87502.4375
 Cerritos1014302730.80002.1000
4. Long Beach City110324011230.33331.6000
5. Compton0100210660.66671.8000

Western State Conference: North

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Allan Hancock100348117310.34621.5923
2. Santa Barbara010072123130.75001.9600
 Moorpark0000101100.75001.5000
 Santa Monica0000012460.33331.5333
 Oxnard0000020150.00001.6000
 Los Angeles Mission00000402180.00001.3500

Western State Conference: South

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
 Glendale0000411740.75001.9833
 Victor Valley0000101420.75001.7250
 Antelope Valley000052120160.68751.9375
 Bakersfield0000320660.60001.6200
 Canyons00001617140.18751.7375
 Citrus College00000400120.00001.5000

Bay Valley Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
 Solano0000102630.66671.5667
 Yuba0000120340.33331.5667
 Los Medanos0000120560.33331.4000
 Napa Valley0000010050.00001.6000
 Mendocino0000010080.00001.5000
 Marin0000010090.00001.2000
 Merritt College0000000000.0000

Big 8 Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Folsom Lake52116102244150.78572.1357
2. American River5301585025230.61541.7538
3. Sierra 30097102670.87502.3875
 Cosumnes River310953127120.61111.9056
5. San Joaquin Delta10144012220.90002.2000
6. Modesto03002308120.40001.4600
 Sacramento02001202110.33331.6000
 Santa Rosa0300130470.25001.5750
 Diablo Valley02000313100.12501.4875

Central Valley Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
 Fresno00007001501.00002.3429
 Reedley000062123120.72222.0056
 West Hills, Lemoore00003201680.60001.9200
 Taft0000110320.50002.0500
 Clovis0000121570.37501.8000
 College of Sequoias0000011250.25001.7250
 Cerro Coso01000300190.00001.3333

Coast Conference: North

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Las Positas5001585124130.60711.7964
2. City College of San Francisco1103210750.66671.8667
 Cañada11031221270.40001.6200
4. Chabot02001303100.25001.6250
 Ohlone050011106450.08331.2750
 Skyline01000401140.00001.3500

Coast Conference: South

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. West Valley320967134300.46431.5143
2. Foothill222855318210.50001.5192
3. Hartnell20172311480.41671.7083
4. Cabrillo0011021360.16671.6167
5. De Anza01001202170.33331.4000
 Evergreen Valley0100030060.00001.2333
 Monterey Peninsula0000000000.0000

Golden Valley Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
 Redwoods00002001301.00001.5000
 Lake Tahoe0000201510.83332.4000
 Shasta0000110120.50001.8500
 Feather River00000314180.12501.5250
 Butte00000500190.00001.4000
 Lassen00000100100.00001.4000
 College of the Siskiyous0000020050.00001.0000

Orange Empire Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Fullerton3111082131170.77272.2636
2. Santiago Canyon1014202860.75002.5000
 Saddleback1014102650.66672.6000
 Golden West131445218130.45451.6909
5. Cypress10033001111.00002.0000
 Orange Coast11032205100.50001.9250
7. Santa Ana01001101050.50001.5500
 Norco01001204100.33332.0000
 Irvine Valley0200120490.33331.4667

Pacific Coast Conference: North

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. San Bernardino Valley10035111980.78572.2429
2. Palomar College00220333100.25001.3833
3. MiraCosta0011002330.50001.7500
4. Mt. San Jacinto0000110370.50001.5000
 Desert0100120470.33331.6667
 Miramar01000300180.00001.1333

Pacific Coast Conference: South

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Southwestern203935317190.40911.8409
2. Imperial Valley0011101720.75001.7500
 Cuyamaca0011011350.25001.2250
4. San Diego Mesa0000200921.00002.7000
 San Diego City01000301130.00001.3333
 Grossmont0000010230.00001.2000

South Coast Conference: North

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Chaffey4101292250100.76921.8115
2. Rio Hondo0000301930.87502.8875
 Mt. San Antonio000083233110.69231.9154
 Pasadena City College0000012470.33331.7667
 East Los Angeles00000300110.00001.4000

South Coast Conference: South

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
 Cerritos0000210720.66671.8000
 Long Beach City0000110330.50002.1000
 Los Angeles Harbor0000220450.50001.6750
 El Camino0000110730.50001.5000
 Compton0000011050.25001.5500

Western State Conference: East

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Citrus College5001584020160.66671.8500
2. Canyons0000111340.50002.2000
 Victor Valley01001201080.33331.3667
 Antelope Valley01000302100.00001.4667
 Bakersfield0100030360.00001.4667

Western State Conference: North

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Cuesta30110101139160.87501.9958
2. Ventura College21065321060.60001.9550
 Santa Barbara210656119140.45831.9042
4. Allan Hancock121455417200.50001.8107
5. Moorpark0100210950.66672.1000
 Oxnard01000203110.00001.3500

Western State Conference: South

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
 Los Angeles Valley0100240680.33331.5167
 Glendale01001203100.33331.3667
 Santa Monica0100131480.30001.9000
 West Los Angeles0000010080.00001.4000
 Los Angeles Pierce College01000302100.00001.2667

SPONSORS

reusch logo
Wilson logo

JOIN THE CCCSCA TODAY

cccsca-logoJoin the California Community College Soccer Coaches Association. Complete the online application here or download the application here.