california community colleges soccer coaches association

2019 Conferences Standings

Clicking on a team (school) name will take you to the individual stats for them. All stats are recorded as reported by the coaches. At this time not all coaches are reporting complete stats. If you believe a stat is incorrect, check the game by game stats on the individual teams' page and report which games have discrepancies.

Change Standings Display

Bay Valley Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
 Mendocino00004001471.00001.5000
 Yuba0000130570.25001.1750
 Napa Valley00001603150.14291.4500
 Marin00000403200.00001.4750
 Contra Costa00000602320.00001.3333
 Merritt College00000503300.00001.1800

Big 8 Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Santa Rosa90128181272150.90482.1947
2. American River54217119346350.54351.7818
3. San Joaquin Delta44214137446210.62501.9214
 Folsom Lake4221475421190.56252.1533
5. Cosumnes River2806413418410.28571.6190
6. Modesto170338123270.29171.4875

Central Valley Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Fresno5121716174470.81252.1071
2. Clovis31312113649230.70001.7900
3. Taft0133234880.44441.8722
 West Hills, Lemoore12032505110.28571.8143
5. College of Sequoias04000716320.06251.4188

Coast Conference: North

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Foothill60422121551170.80561.9000
2. West Valley6211985323180.59381.7469
3. Evergreen Valley3421158424390.41181.6118
4. City College of San Francisco2241033518150.50001.9100
5. Skyline122513410130.37501.8125
6. Gavilan1003100721.00000.0000
7. Chabot04001503210.16671.2500

Coast Conference: South

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Cañada84024136147250.67501.9175
2. De Anza5041984528140.61761.8562
3. Hartnell311103321690.50001.9500
4. Cabrillo222846228220.41671.8273
5. Las Positas2806613138470.32501.4125
6. Monterey Peninsula14032408120.33331.4000
7. Ohlone0611012317650.10001.2767

Golden Valley Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Butte10023219127580.90911.8818
2. Feather River002232214110.57142.1143
3. College of the Siskiyous02001214140.37501.5875
 Lake Tahoe02000621160.12501.4187
 Lassen02000512300.08331.3917
 Redwoods02000506210.00001.5800
 Shasta02000303140.00001.5667

Orange Empire Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Fullerton63220106438220.60002.1775
2. Cypress44517104633200.65001.8950
3. Orange Coast3111052212100.66672.1167
4. Golden West20174021260.83332.2000
 Norco21174328120.55562.0611
6. Santa Ana112541318100.68752.1714
7. Irvine Valley12143241590.55561.9667
8. Santiago Canyon04000703230.00001.2000

Pacific Coast Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. MiraCosta5131883633120.64711.8618
2. San Bernardino Valley42214116450290.61901.7690
 Southwestern46214613331530.34091.5318
4. Cuyamaca4011342225120.62501.6875
5. San Diego City3111034117150.43751.5312
 San Diego Mesa3111035119150.38891.5722
7. Palomar College222842324140.61111.6722
8. Desert220644115150.50001.9167
9. Imperial Valley0110001809790.00001.2500

South Coast Conference: North

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Mt. San Antonio60018150157110.96882.5094
2. Chaffey32312125456240.66671.8667
3. Rio Hondo2639611534420.38641.6955
4. East Los Angeles2406613119360.32501.5800
5. Pasadena City College131455122170.50001.6364

South Coast Conference: South

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Long Beach City320946017310.40001.5600
 Los Angeles Harbor2339291023410.33331.6833
3. Cerritos20174021130.83332.2833
4. El Camino10146011340.92862.2857
5. Compton0111211880.62501.6250

Western State Conference: North

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Allan Hancock32514610632480.40911.5500
2. Santa Barbara33413104635260.65001.7895
3. Oxnard21173311090.50001.9500
4. Los Angeles Mission112516211290.22221.5389
5. Moorpark121424211140.37501.5875
6. Santa Monica01331368120.40001.7400

Western State Conference: South

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Antelope Valley2151174839350.57891.7789
2. Glendale2328108328270.54761.6857
3. Bakersfield211753113120.61112.0056
4. Canyons112527313180.29171.7583
5. Citrus College01220526200.14291.5714
6. Victor Valley05001628260.22221.4667

Bay Valley Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
 Solano0000112760.50001.5250
 Los Medanos00002301190.40001.7000
 Yuba0000120340.33331.1667
 Napa Valley0000010050.00001.6000
 Mendocino0000010080.00001.5000
 Marin00000304220.00001.0667
 Merritt College0000000000.0000

Big 8 Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Folsom Lake94330154476200.73912.0682
2. American River87125119132340.54761.6214
3. Sierra 4001291032100.90002.7100
4. Cosumnes River3121153327120.59091.8227
5. San Joaquin Delta301107012720.93752.6437
6. Modesto140335110240.38891.6389
7. Diablo Valley03110525140.14291.5000
8. Sacramento04001402190.20001.4400
 Santa Rosa05001504140.16671.5500

Central Valley Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. West Hills, Lemoore3411096340180.58331.7618
2. Fresno300910002421.00002.8200
3. Reedley252897338350.55261.7316
4. Clovis20173231080.56252.2187
5. Taft22064301390.57142.0714
6. College of Sequoias01220235130.30001.7500
7. Cerro Coso06000800620.00001.3000

Coast Conference: North

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Las Positas80226115437150.65001.9875
2. City College of San Francisco3331243318110.55001.9350
 Cañada4301254337150.54171.9208
4. Chabot25063709220.30001.5100
5. Skyline1914316123980.17501.2675
6. Ohlone11003316017650.15791.2789

Coast Conference: South

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Evergreen Valley7222399237340.50001.7700
2. Foothill6142295537230.60531.7737
3. Hartnell62321105756190.61361.9000
4. West Valley64119910454430.47831.6595
5. Cabrillo241737213230.33331.5000
6. De Anza05111616430.18751.3312
7. Monterey Peninsula0000000000.0000

Golden Valley Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
 Redwoods00002001301.00001.5000
 Lake Tahoe00004011620.90002.6125
 Shasta0000110120.50001.8500
 Feather River00000415240.10001.6100
 Butte00000500190.00001.4000
 Lassen00000100100.00001.4000
 College of the Siskiyous00000300110.00001.1333

Orange Empire Conference

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Cypress110336160353100.92112.4658
2. Saddleback83327126453300.63641.8925
3. Fullerton64422115548310.64292.0350
4. Santiago Canyon5311673324160.65382.2958
5. Santa Ana48214108248290.55001.6800
6. Golden West271759221260.37501.6562
 Irvine Valley261736211300.36361.7818
8. Norco14142518150.31251.7750
 Orange Coast171429110420.20831.6375

Pacific Coast Conference: North

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. MiraCosta102333123645100.71431.7762
2. San Bernardino Valley91128133355170.76321.8833
3. Desert5521789452350.47621.4595
4. Miramar12251521310.25001.4875
5. Palomar College04220834270.13641.2727
6. Mt. San Jacinto05111815370.15001.4300

Pacific Coast Conference: South

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Southwestern5141966429260.50001.6000
2. Cuyamaca3751439517500.32351.4324
3. San Diego Mesa301106012330.92862.4500
4. Imperial Valley131423116160.41671.5083
 Grossmont1114131970.30001.5700
6. San Diego City04110612240.07141.2714

South Coast Conference: North

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Chaffey111033162283120.85001.8475
2. Rio Hondo00003021040.80002.7600
 Mt. San Antonio000083233110.69231.8308
 Pasadena City College0000012470.33331.7667
 East Los Angeles00000400130.00001.4250

South Coast Conference: South

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
 Cerritos0000310920.75002.8750
 Long Beach City0000220550.50001.9750
 Los Angeles Harbor0000220450.50001.4250
 El Camino00001211070.37501.4750
 Compton0000021060.16670.7500

Western State Conference: East

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Citrus College80024114035170.73331.9800
2. Victor Valley041115115200.21431.4429
3. Canyons01001315130.30002.0100
 Antelope Valley01000302100.00001.4667
 Bakersfield0100030360.00001.4000

Western State Conference: North

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Santa Barbara91229136555210.64581.9000
2. Cuesta53116124148270.73531.9029
3. Allan Hancock4531589628310.47831.7636
4. Ventura College4201274316100.60712.1731
5. Moorpark122532213130.57141.8500
6. Oxnard06000806370.00001.2500

Western State Conference: South

SchoolConferenceConf.
Points
OverallTotal GoalsOverall
Win %
Power
Rank
WLTWLTForAgnst
1. Los Angeles Pierce College03220523170.14291.5429
2. Santa Monica0100132480.33331.9583
 Glendale01001203100.33331.3667
 Los Angeles Valley0200251690.31251.3625
 West Los Angeles01000200170.00001.2000

SPONSORS

reusch logo
Wilson logo

JOIN THE CCCSCA TODAY

cccsca-logoJoin the California Community College Soccer Coaches Association. Complete the online application here or download the application here.